Danske Kunder

  • Levering 1-3 dage
  • Gratis fragt ved køb over 300 Dkk
  • 9 ud af 10 på TrustPilot
  • kort logoer
    © by NordicApparel.com
    Privacy noticePrivacy noticePrivacy notice

    PRIVACY POLICY

     

    Stig P (Stig Pedersen ApS – VAT no.: 12623275) hereafter referred to as “Stig P”, “we” or “us”.

     

    We are happy about the EU data privacy law (GDPR), we do understand the importance that we as a company collecting personal data, recognize the importance of protecting your privacy.

     

    We have introduced a number of policies and precautions for our online- and physical stores. Once you have leaved your personal data with us, either by using our online store, or choose to fill in and submit one of our customer information forms, you agree that we can process and use such submitted personal information in accordance with our privacy policy.

    This privacy policy applies to all protected personal information that is maintained and used by Stig P.

     

     

    THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?


    Stig P collects personal data from online visitors, registrations and orders. We use "cookies" (Please read more in the chapter below “ABOUT COOKIES”) and trace IP-addresses, so we can improve our services. In addition, we collect some protected personal information (Name, Address, Phone Number, Email Address, etc.) from our customers and visitors through the webshop or through our affiliated companies and occasionally from independent third parties. Stig P does not collect and store credit card information from our online customers. In order to assist you better, we may combine the information you provide us with other publicly available information.

     

     

    WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


    The data we gather is being stored within the European Economic Area ("EEA"), but can also be transferred to and processed in a non-EEA country. Any such transfer of your personal information will be performed in accordance with applicable laws.

    For transfers outside the EEA, Stig P will apply standard contract clauses and Privacy Shield as guarantee that data processing is in accordance with applicable legislation.

     

    CHILDREN

     

    We do not consciously collect personal data from children or any information that we suspect to be about children. We are realistic about, for example, children’s use of electronic devices can never guarantee that we do not receive personal data about children, but we have optimized our workflow to avoid processing personal data from children and we do immediately delete the personal data if we become aware that we have unintentionally received personal data about children.
    If you are a parent or a guardian and suspect that your child has provided personal information to us deliberately or unconsciously, please contact us by email: Privacy@stigp.net.

     


    HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    We do use your personal data to manage our website services and to process orders that you have placed. We may use your personal data to keep you informed about any special events, news and promotions, but only if you have opt in to receive out newsletters. Otherwise, we only use the information you provide us to review our performance and improve our services to you or to communicate with you about your order if you have placed a webshop order. Notifications will only be sent by email if you give us your permission to do so. In addition, we can use information about your product interests and purchase with us and our partners to enhance our webshop design and your online shopping experience. We can contact you subject to the choices you have made via email, mail or phone to conduct market research and learn more about how we can improve our product offerings. We use the combined information to improve and personalize your shopping experience with us and communicate with you in accordance with this policy.

     

     

    DO WE SHARE INFORMATION?

    No, we do not sell, do not share, do not lend or provide our customers' names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information to anyone else. Stig P collaborates with selected third parties to maintain our website, manage our database, distribute emails and to deliver customer communications. Your personal information may be processed by these third parties, but only on behalf of Stig P. We do not allow any of these service providers to make any use of your information. We will not disclose your information to third parties unless we have to do so by law or in connection with a lawsuit or procedure.


    SECURITY

    We use appropriate safeguards to protect the information you provide us. However, even though we take all necessary steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, use or disclosure, you agree that no internet data transfer may be guaranteed to be secure against access by unauthorized recipients and. Stig P will not be liable for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence.

     

     

    YOUR RIGHTS?


    You have the right to have incorrect personal data corrected
    We verify that the personal data we have about you is not incorrect or misleading. If they against expectation are incorrect, you are entitled to correct the personal data about you that we possess.

    You have the right to access your personal data and obtain a copy
    At any given time you have the right to gain insight into the personal data we have registered about you and receive a copy.

    You have the right to delete your personal data
    The personal data Stig P holds, you can at any time require deleted. If we no longer have the purpose of having the personal data, we will delete them as soon as possible after your request.

    You have the right to require treatment limitation
    You may at any time request Stig P to limit the processing of your personal data.

    You have the right to object to treatment
    You are entitled at any time to object to Stig P processing your personal data. This includes the right to object to the use of personal data for marketing purposes.

    You have the right to revoke consent
    You may revoke your consent at any time.

    You have the right to require information about the sharing of personal data
    You are entitled to be informed whether we pass personal data to a non-EU country.
    We may disclose that we forward personal data to IT companies that act as our data processing companies in the US and other EEA countries.
    All our US data servers have joined the Privacy Shield Agreement (read more here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/erhverv/tredjelande/eu-us-privacy-shield/) and have committed to complying with applicable personal data law.

    You have the right to avoid profiling and to make automatic decisions

    You are entitled at any time to prevent us from making profiles of you and your personal data or making automatic decisions.

     

     

    ABOUT COOKIES

    Cookies are information a web site can send to your computer's browser to collect visitor and behavior data. We use cookies to find out which webpages are visited and how often, to make our website more user friendly and to give you a better experience when you return to our website. For example, cookies allow us to save your password so that you do not have to enter it again every time you visit our site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you do not need to accept them. To disable cookies, access the "Help" tab in your browser or read the information that came with your browser software. But your visit to our website will be significantly improved if cookies are not disabled. If you do not disable your cookies, you agree to our collection and storage of your personal information contained in these cookies.

     


    ACCEPT OF PRIVATE LIFE STATEMENT AND CHANGE

    By using Stig P's website or by providing personal information in any of our stores or any other event were Stig P outlet, you consent to our collection and use of and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Stig P reserves the right to change our privacy policy. Read this page from time to time, especially every time you use our webshop. We will notify you of changes to our privacy policy by sending changes to our website.

     


    CONTACT US

    If you have any comments on the above, please contact us by email. Privacy@stigp.net or by telephone +45 7022 8618.

     

    Language
    Currency
    aaa

    We use cookies to improve our site and your shopping experience. Find out more about cookies here.

    Close